117, Nab Lane, WF14 9QJ
117 Nab Lane is a 101 m² detached home in Mirfield. It sold for £185,000 in Jan 2005.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Jan 2005
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,831 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Jan 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,308 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2005 £185,000 £1,832 £334,068 £3,308 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mirfield are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,150 per square metre (£204 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK316811
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 117 Nab Lane, Mirfield
- Owner
-
THE COMMUNITY OF THE RESURRECTION
(Company reference number: 0247772)
Proprietor address: House of the Resurrection, Stocks Bank Road, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 0BN
Price paid on title: £185,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Feb 2008
- Summary:
- 07 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.