Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£402,000 Dec 2005 8.3% 6.5% £972,241
£325,000 Apr 2003 21.2% 19.1% £844,393
£175,000 Jan 2000 na na £748,363
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,216 per sqm (£299 per sqft) in Dec 2005. For context, homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,930 and £7,640 per square metre (£550 and £709 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cambridge CB1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £741,000 and £955,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Cambridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Tenison Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2015) of 14 Tenison Road.

Photos for 14 Tenison Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.