27, Hallam Crescent, BB9 9PD
27 Hallam Crescent is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Nelson. It sold for £71,000 in Jan 2005.
- Sale history
-
£71,000 on Jan 2005
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £747 per square metre (£69 per square foot) in Jan 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,069 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2005 £71,000 £747 £196,587 £2,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £830 and £1,640 per square metre (£77 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Hallam Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Hallam Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 18/0131/HHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 27 Hallam Crescent Nelson Lancashir
- Description:
- Full: Demolition of garage and erection of single storey extension to side (West).
- Planning ref:
- June 2010 13/10/0177P
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 27 Hallam Crescent Nelson Lancashir
- Description:
- Full: Erection of domestic first floor extension to rear and insertion of first floor side window.
- Summary:
- 06 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.