91, Round Street, BD5 7HS
91 Round Street is a 115 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £67,000 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
£67,000 on Feb 2005
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £582 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,205 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £67,000 £583 £138,625 £1,205 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,550 per square metre (£95 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.