Property data
Sale history
£100,000 on Dec 2005 (est. today's value: £163,883)
Internal area
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£584 per sqm (£54 per sqft) in Dec 2005. For context, homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,080 and £1,860 per square metre (£100 and £172 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huddersfield HD1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £185,000 and £318,000 (171 m² × typical £/sqm in Huddersfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.