12a, Caradon Heights, PL14 3EB
12a Caradon Heights is a 83 m² detached home in Liskeard. It sold for £199,000 in Oct 2005.
- Sale history
-
£199,000 on Oct 2005
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,397 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,880 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2005 £199,000 £2,398 £322,034 £3,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liskeard are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,240 per square metre (£207 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- CL218272
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- Nampara, 12a Caradon Heights, Liskeard
- Owner
-
CLIFFORD UK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09115981)
Proprietor address: 205a Nantwich Road, Crewe CW2 6DD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Mar 2016
- Summary:
- 10 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.