21, Barden Terrace, LS12 3EG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £76,000 May 2005 50.2% 46.3% £149,265 £59,000 Oct 2004 na na £123,262 - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £987 per sqm (£92 per sqft) in May 2005. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,190 per square metre (£142 and £203 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS12-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £118,000 and £169,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.