Property data
Sale history
£55,000 on Aug 2005
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £654 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,320 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2005 £55,000 £655 £110,905 £1,320

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,905. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,490 per square metre (£104 and £138 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
MS182208
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
152 Boode Croft, Liverpool
Owner
HOME HOLDINGS 2 LIMITED (Company reference number: 12857185)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Price paid on title: £55,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Jan 2023
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 152 Boode Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2011.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 152 Boode Croft.

Photos for 152 Boode Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966