11, Byron Walk, IP24 1JX
11 Byron Walk is a 68 m² terraced home in Thetford. It sold for £105,000 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2005 £105,000 12.9% 11.1% Aug 1998 £43,500 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,544 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,871 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £105,000 £1,544 £195,228 £2,871 Aug 1998 £43,500 £640 £224,191 £3,297 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,228. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thetford are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,110 per square metre (£196 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Byron Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Byron Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.