Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£151,000 Dec 2005 13.9% 11.9% £230,563
£93,000 Mar 2002 na na £228,388
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,220 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Dec 2005. For context, homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dawlish EX7-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £199,000 and £262,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Dawlish). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.