55, Patricks Copse Road, GU33 7DW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £245,000 Sep 2005 8.4% 6.6% £488,322 £158,000 Mar 2000 na na £531,058 - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,311 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in Sep 2005. For context, homes in Liss are now selling for between £4,000 and £5,280 per square metre (£371 and £490 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liss GU33-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £424,000 and £560,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Liss). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.