149, Floyer Road, B10 9NH
149 Floyer Road is a 112 m² terraced home in Small Heath. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 2005.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Aug 2005
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,071 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,111 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2005 £120,000 £1,071 £236,480 £2,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Small Heath are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,590 per square metre (£172 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 149 Floyer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 149 Floyer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.