3, Rothbart Way, PE7 8DZ
3 Rothbart Way is a 146 m² detached home in Hampton Vale. It sold for £298,995 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£298,995 on Sep 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Rothbart Way.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,047 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,231 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £298,995 £2,048 £471,797 £3,231 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £471,797. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampton Vale are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,410 per square metre (£235 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Rothbart Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Rothbart Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.