52, Stag Crescent, WS11 9RQ
52 Stag Crescent is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Norton Canes. It sold for £135,000 in Jul 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2005 £135,000 12.5% 10.7% Jul 1998 £59,500 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,646 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2005 £135,000 £1,646 £241,664 £2,947 Jul 1998 £59,500 £726 £266,729 £3,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,664. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norton Canes are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,310 per square metre (£232 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.