Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£233,000 May 2005 13.1% 11.3% £396,029
£82,000 Nov 1996 na na £426,214
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,452 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in May 2005. For context, homes in Chudleigh are now selling for between £3,110 and £3,860 per square metre (£288 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chudleigh TQ13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £295,000 and £367,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Chudleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 30 Troarn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Troarn Way.

Photos for 30 Troarn Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.