Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£357,500 May 2005 8.1% 5.6% £782,198
£325,000 Feb 2004 12.1% 10.5% £738,140
£148,000 Apr 1997 na na £712,303
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2021 20/03130/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
40 Springfield Park Maidenhead
Description:
New pitched roof over the existing single storey rear element and alterations to fenestration.