14, Normans Drive, PO22 8LW
14 Normans Drive is a 103 m² detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £215,000 in Mar 2005.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Mar 2005
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Mar 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,649 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2005 £215,000 £2,087 £375,860 £3,649 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,390 per square metre (£302 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 476 square metres (5,124 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Normans Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/09/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Normans Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 FP/197/18/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Normans Drive Felpham
- Description:
- New boundary wall.
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 FP/105/17/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Normans Drive Felpha
- Description:
- Porch to front elevation.
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 FP/50/14/
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Normans Drive Felpha
- Description:
- Rear chalet extension with side dormer.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area