71, Everton Drive, HA7 1EA
71 Everton Drive is a 58 m² flat in Canons Park. It sold for £127,580 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2005 £127,580 6.0% 4.1% Jan 2002 £103,000 35.2% 35.5% May 2001 £83,500 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,199 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,666 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £127,580 £2,200 £212,625 £3,666 Jan 2002 £103,000 £1,776 £231,704 £3,995 May 2001 £83,500 £1,440 £221,281 £3,815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canons Park are now selling for between £5,530 and £7,050 per square metre (£513 and £654 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- AGL269148
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 71 Everton Drive, Stanmore
- Owner
-
MEGACHOICE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 2890762)
Proprietor address: 71 Everton Drive, Stanmore, Middx HA7 1EA, 5 Theobald Court, Theobald Street, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 4RN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Nov 2012
- Summary:
- 02 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: