162, Cooper Lane, BD6 3NN
162 Cooper Lane is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £113,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2005 £113,000 15.5% 13.7% May 1997 £33,750 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,765 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,892 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £113,000 £1,766 £185,113 £2,892 May 1997 £33,750 £527 £137,068 £2,142 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,560 per square metre (£166 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 162 Cooper Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 162 Cooper Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.