41, North Parade, NG34 8AH
41 North Parade is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £130,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Sep 2005
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,511 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,363 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £130,000 £1,512 £203,185 £2,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 24/0140/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41 North Parade Sleaford Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage and erection of two storey side and single storey rear extension, render to property and replacement windows and doors
- Summary:
- 07 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.