48, Rothbart Way, PE7 8DZ
48 Rothbart Way is a 109 m² detached home in Hampton Vale. It sold for £192,500 in Apr 2005.
- Sale history
-
£192,500 on Apr 2005
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,766 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Apr 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,795 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2005 £192,500 £1,766 £304,706 £2,795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampton Vale are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,410 per square metre (£235 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 48 Rothbart Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Rothbart Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.