Property data
Sale history
£192,000 on Dec 2005
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,555 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,801 per square metre (£632 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2005 £192,000 £3,556 £367,238 £6,801

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,670 and £9,080 per square metre (£619 and £843 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £490,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
AGL554158
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
67 Connell Crescent, London
Owner
KINCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED (Company reference number: 04161105)
Proprietor address: 21 Culverlands Close, Stanmore HA7 3AG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Jan 2022
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.