85, Ebenezer Street, NG16 4DA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Feb 2005 (est. today's value: £117,264)
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £970 per sqm (£90 per sqft) in Feb 2005. For context, homes in Langley Mill are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,620 per square metre (£143 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Langley Mill NG16-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £104,000 and £176,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Langley Mill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 85 Ebenezer Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 85 Ebenezer Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.