3, Palmers Court, GL10 2JB
3 Palmers Court is a 115 m² terraced home in Stonehouse. It sold for £229,950 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
£229,950 on Dec 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Palmers Court.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,999 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,879 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £229,950 £2,000 £331,124 £2,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,124. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Palmers Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Palmers Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.