Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2005 £129,000 16.0% 14.4%
Jun 1998 £47,950 na na
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,106 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2005 £129,000 £1,955 £271,005 £4,106
Jun 1998 £47,950 £727 £193,513 £2,932

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,610 per square metre (£131 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Ffos Y Cerridden. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Ffos Y Cerridden.

Photos for 30 Ffos Y Cerridden
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2013 13/0515/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
30 Ffos Y Cerridden Nelson Treharris
Description:
Erect two-storey side extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: