6, Doncaster Road, DN6 7HZ
6 Doncaster Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Woodlands. It sold for £54,000 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2005 £54,000 36.1% 33.9% Oct 2002 £24,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £650 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,153 per square metre (£107 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £54,000 £651 £95,729 £1,153 Oct 2002 £24,000 £289 £83,311 £1,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 549 square metres (5,909 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.