27, Aberdeen Road, LS12 3RB
27 Aberdeen Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £27,900 in May 1998.
- Sale history
-
£27,900 on May 1998
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £303 per square metre (£28 per square foot) in May 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,634 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1998 £27,900 £303 £150,286 £1,634 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,190 per square metre (£142 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 27 square metres (291 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Aberdeen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2010) for 27 Aberdeen Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: