45, Gregory Crescent, SE9 5RZ
45 Gregory Crescent is a 81 m² flat in Eltham. It sold for £145,000 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2005 £145,000 14.8% 12.8% Jan 2002 £86,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Gregory Crescent.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,790 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,616 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £145,000 £1,790 £292,887 £3,616 Jan 2002 £86,000 £1,062 £262,947 £3,246 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eltham are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,740 per square metre (£432 and £533 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Gregory Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Gregory Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 22/2976/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 45 GREGORY CRESCENT, ELTHAM, LONDON,
- Description:
- Construction of a hip-to-gable roof extension, rear dormer roof extension and installation of two rooflights to front roof slope
- Planning ref:
- June 2010 10/0938/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Gregory Crescent, Eltham, London
- Description:
- Construction of a first floor rear extension.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.