58, Keble Grove, B26 3DD
58 Keble Grove is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Sheldon. It sold for £110,000 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Dec 2005
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,428 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,513 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £110,000 £1,429 £193,511 £2,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheldon are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,540 per square metre (£259 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.