Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£98,000 Dec 2005 23.2% 20.6% £190,738
£67,800 Mar 2004 13.2% 11.5% £154,660
£30,000 Aug 1997 299.7% 286.6% £172,432
£17,500 Mar 1997 na na £104,064
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Redmarle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2005.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Redmarle Road.

Photos for 20 Redmarle Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms