22, West Court, LS8 2JP
22 West Court is a 84 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £224,950 in Mar 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2005 £224,950 11.2% 9.3% May 1995 £79,500 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,677 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Mar 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,216 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2005 £224,950 £2,678 £270,122 £3,216 May 1995 £79,500 £946 £266,484 £3,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,830 and £4,070 per square metre (£262 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Title number
- WYK551153
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 West Court, West Avenue, Roundhay, Leeds
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 West Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 22 West Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.