Property data
Sale history
£145,000 on Sep 2005
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,042 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,602 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2005 £145,000 £2,042 £255,775 £3,602

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
413 square metres (4,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Thornton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2005.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Thornton Way.

Photos for 19 Thornton Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.