1, Partridge Square, E6 5LH
1 Partridge Square is a 36 m² flat in Beckton. It sold for £120,000 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2005 £120,000 18.5% 16.6% Apr 2001 £59,995 na na - Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,441 per square metre (£691 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £120,000 £3,333 £267,877 £7,441 Apr 2001 £59,995 £1,667 £223,798 £6,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Partridge Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Partridge Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: