264, Alderley, WN8 9NB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£53,000 on Nov 2005 (est. today's value: £103,909)
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £616 per sqm (£57 per sqft) in Nov 2005. For context, homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £960 and £1,950 per square metre (£89 and £181 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelmersdale WN8-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £83,000 and £168,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Skelmersdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.