87, Dendridge Close, EN1 4PL
87 Dendridge Close is a 91 m² terraced home in Turkey Street. It sold for £196,000 in Oct 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2005 £196,000 13.5% 11.8% Sep 1999 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,153 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,837 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2005 £196,000 £2,154 £440,183 £4,837 Sep 1999 £90,000 £989 £394,516 £4,335 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,183. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turkey Street are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,960 per square metre (£409 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £542,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL444304
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 87 Dendridge Close, Enfield
- Owner
-
LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST
(Company reference number: 30441R)
Proprietor address: 29-35 West Ham Lane, London E15 4PH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Dec 2005
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Dendridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Dendridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as London & Quadrant Housing Trust (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 22 February 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (social)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.