61, Bruntoft Avenue, TS24 9NE
61 Bruntoft Avenue is a 77 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £60,000 in Jun 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2005 £60,000 83.5% 79.1% Jul 2004 £34,950 179.3% 174.3% Jan 2004 £21,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £779 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,176 per square metre (£109 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2005 £60,000 £779 £90,565 £1,176 Jul 2004 £34,950 £454 £64,762 £841 Jan 2004 £21,000 £273 £44,674 £580 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £940 and £1,760 per square metre (£87 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £72,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CE121199
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 61 Bruntoft Avenue, Hartlepool
- Owner
-
JBL ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04734097)
Proprietor address: Buxton Villa, Jew House Drove, Fridaybridge, Wisbech PE14 0NU
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Jul 2005
- Summary:
- 21 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: