40, Sandcross Lane, RH2 8EL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £240,000 Sep 2005 9.2% 7.4% £562,511 £148,000 Mar 2000 na na £599,804 - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,926 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Sep 2005. For context, homes in Reigate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,440 per square metre (£488 and £598 per square foot) . See the analysis of Reigate RH2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £431,000 and £528,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Reigate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.