Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£107,500 Feb 2005 25.4% 23.6% £221,811
£44,950 Apr 2001 na na £204,527
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,096 per sqm (£102 per sqft) in Feb 2005. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,400 per square metre (£181 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L21-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £191,000 and £235,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2012 S/2012/0249
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
53 Brunel Drive Litherland
Description:
1) Retention of land to the rear for use as residential curtilage, timber decking, detached outbuilding and pergola to the rear of the dwelling2) Part retention part erection of a single storey extension to the front of the dwellinghouse
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area