Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2005 £145,000 -19.4% -22.6%
Jan 2005 £156,000 4.8% 3.5%
Sep 2003 £146,500 na na
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,907 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,193 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2005 £145,000 £1,908 £318,663 £4,193
Jan 2005 £156,000 £2,053 £350,802 £4,616
Sep 2003 £146,500 £1,928 £348,703 £4,588

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,663. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 66 St Hildas Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 St Hildas Way.

Photos for 66 St Hildas Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.