11, Sandringham Road, L22 1RW
11 Sandringham Road is a 192 m² semi-detached home in Waterloo. It sold for £205,000 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2005 £205,000 28.5% 26.9% May 2001 £80,000 34.8% 32.4% Nov 1999 £51,000 na na - Internal area
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,067 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,426 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £205,000 £1,068 £465,827 £2,426 May 2001 £80,000 £417 £315,049 £1,641 Nov 1999 £51,000 £266 £256,464 £1,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 192 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterloo are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,050 per square metre (£140 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 192 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, Unknown loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.