33, Alexandra Road, DN4 0ND
33 Alexandra Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Doncaster. It sold for £72,000 in Apr 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2005 £72,000 21.8% 20.0% Dec 2000 £30,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £878 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Apr 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,379 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2005 £72,000 £878 £113,062 £1,379 Dec 2000 £30,500 £372 £123,288 £1,504 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £890 and £1,550 per square metre (£82 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 03 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D