28, Explorer Court, PL2 3HS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£149,950 on Jun 2005 (est. today's value: £155,124)
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,205 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Jun 2005. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £146,000 and £199,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Explorer Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2012) of 28 Explorer Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: