Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2005 £78,500 9.5% 7.6%
Aug 1995 £32,000 na na
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,226 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,337 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2005 £78,500 £1,227 £149,541 £2,337
Aug 1995 £32,000 £500 £159,378 £2,490

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,560 per square metre (£160 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Logan Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Logan Street.

Photos for 62 Logan Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.