Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£80,000 May 2005 25.9% 23.5% £158,903
£52,000 Jul 2003 na na £166,473
Internal area
262 square metres (2,820 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£305 per sqm (£28 per sqft) in May 2005. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £900 and £1,450 per square metre (£83 and £134 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD3-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £236,000 and £380,000 (262 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
262 sqm (2,820 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.