14, Ludlow Grove, FY2 0PZ
14 Ludlow Grove is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £115,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2005 £115,000 8.2% 6.2% Dec 2003 £99,950 60.6% 58.7% May 2003 £77,000 24.2% 22.3% Jul 2001 £51,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,825 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,355 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £115,000 £1,825 £148,336 £2,355 Dec 2003 £99,950 £1,587 £169,785 £2,695 May 2003 £77,000 £1,222 £145,443 £2,309 Jul 2001 £51,000 £810 £145,574 £2,311 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,140 per square metre (£136 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Ludlow Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Ludlow Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.