11, Wolverley Road, B92 9HN
11 Wolverley Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £160,000 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2005 £160,000 24.9% 23.0% Jan 2002 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Wolverley Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,839 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,389 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £160,000 £1,839 £294,807 £3,389 Jan 2002 £79,950 £919 £232,025 £2,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,970 per square metre (£282 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Wolverley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Wolverley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.