111, Hilda Park, DH2 2JS
111 Hilda Park is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Chester Le Street. It sold for £165,000 in Oct 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2005 £165,000 12.5% 10.3% May 2004 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,918 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,472 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2005 £165,000 £1,919 £212,612 £2,472 May 2004 £140,000 £1,628 £228,888 £2,661 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chester Le Street are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.