66, Wallace Drive, SS12 9NA
66 Wallace Drive is a 64 m² flat in Wickford. It sold for £135,000 in Oct 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2005 £135,000 16.4% 14.4% Mar 2001 £67,500 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,109 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,685 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2005 £135,000 £2,109 £235,850 £3,685 Mar 2001 £67,500 £1,055 £258,805 £4,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wickford are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,430 per square metre (£402 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Wallace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2009) for 66 Wallace Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: