15a, Grange Close, SP11 8DX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £271,000 Dec 2005 4.8% 3.0% £470,992 £235,000 Nov 2002 8.5% 6.9% £491,795 £215,000 Oct 2001 16.0% 14.4% £530,663 £146,500 Mar 1999 na na £572,581 - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,565 per sqm (£331 per sqft) in Dec 2005. For context, homes in Thruxton are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,700 per square metre (£331 and £436 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thruxton SP11-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £271,000 and £357,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Thruxton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.