100, Beck Road, S5 0GF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£64,000 on Apr 2005 (est. today's value: £133,132)
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £984 per sqm (£91 per sqft) in Apr 2005. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,130 per square metre (£158 and £197 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S5-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £111,000 and £138,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Beck Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Beck Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: